Sveučilište u Zagrebu Agronomski fakultet
ECTS katalog 2017/2018
-
Graduate studies
-
Environment, agriculture and resource management (120.00 ECTS)
Akademski naziv
Master of Engineering in Agriculture
1. semestar, 1. godina ECTS Obvezni predmet
=> Broj ECTS bodova koje je potrebno odabrati: 30.00@ Sati
nastaveSem. 6.00 Analytical chemistry and laboratory methods (146024)
Vinceković, M.R1 60
(28+24+8)1. 3.00 Agroclimatology and climate change (146027)
Mesić, M.30
(12+6+12)1. 3.00 Agri-environmental law and policy (146031)
Franić, R.30
(14+0+16)1. 3.00 Quantitative methods for agriculture and environment science (169512)
Kolarec, B.30
(20+10+0)1. 6.00 Hydrology and water resources (146033)
Kunštek, D.R1 60
(38+20+2)1. 6.00 Environmental soil science (146036)
Rubinić, V.R3 60
(39+15+6)1. 3.00 Mineralogy and petrology (146034)
Tomašić, N.30
(19+9+2)1. 2. semestar, 1. godina ECTS Obvezni predmet
=> Broj ECTS bodova koje je potrebno odabrati: 30.00@ Sati
nastaveSem. 3.00 Beneficial associations of plants and microorganisms (157666)
Sikora, S.30
(14+6+10)2. 3.00 Statistics (146038)
Kolarec, B.30
(20+10+0)2. 3.00 Rhizosphere ecology (146043)
Lazarević, B.30
(25+0+5)2. 3.00 Plant ecophysiology (146050)
Poljak, M.30
(25+0+5)2. 6.00 Applied plant nutrition (146051)
Petek, M.; Rengel, Z.R2 60
(34+18+8)2. 3.00 Geomorphology and landscape ecology (169513)
Krklec, K.30
(20+5+5)2. 3.00 Microbial enzymatic activities in soil (146046)
Mrkonjić Fuka, M.30
(26+4+0)2. 6.00 Use and conservation of water resources (157664)
Romić, D.R1 60
(40+18+2)2. 3. semestar, 2. godina ECTS Obvezni predmet
=> Broj ECTS bodova koje je potrebno odabrati: 30.00@ Sati
nastaveSem. 3.00 Aquatic ecosystems and biodiversity (146061)
Treer, T.30
(22+6+2)3. 3.00 Environmental risk analysis and management (146059)
Njavro, M.R3 30
(17+7+6)3. 3.00 Herbicides (146058)
Barić, K.R1 30
(20+6+4)3. 3.00 Livestock production and the environment (169514)
Prpić, Z.30
(20+4+6)3. 3.00 Management of Plant Diseases (146056)
Topolovec-Pintarić, S.30
(20+8+2)3. 3.00 Water management in agriculture (146053)
Ondrašek, G.R1 30
(22+3+5)3. 3.00 Plant pest management (146057)
Bažok, R.30
(18+8+4)3. 3.00 Spatial analysis and GIS (146052)
Kušan, V.30
(19+9+2)3. 6.00 Field Crops Management (146055)
Pospišil, A.60
(29+13+18)3. 4. semestar, 2. godina ECTS Obvezni predmet
=> Broj ECTS bodova koje je potrebno odabrati: 15.00@ Sati
nastaveSem. 15.00 Master thesis (146075) 150
(0+0+0)4. ECTS Izborni predmet
=> Broj ECTS bodova koje je potrebno odabrati: 15.00@ Sati
nastaveSem. 6.00 Ecological aspects of grassland management (146064)
Vranić, M.R1 60
(21+19+20)4. 3.00 Field crops and bioenergy cropping systems (146066)
Jukić, Ž.30
(18+6+6)4. 3.00 Molecular methods in plant pathology (146071)
Đermić, E.30
(13+11+6)4. 6.00 Organic farming (146063)
Kisić, I.60
(20+15+25)4. 6.00 Postharvest technologies of fruit crops (146068)
Jemrić, T.60
(33+15+11)4. 3.00 Renewable energy for rural areas (169515)
Jurišić, V.R1 30
(18+8+4)4. 3.00 Methods in soil molecular microbiology (146070)
Mrkonjić Fuka, M.30
(22+8+0)4. 6.00 Waste management in agriculture (169516)
Voća, N.60
(52+4+4)4.
-
MS Courses taught in English
Akademski naziv
-
1. semestar, 1. godina ECTS Izborni predmet @ Sati
nastaveSem. 6.00 Forage Crops (152066)
Maćešić, D.60
(26+28+6)1. 6.00 Applied entomology (152068)
Bažok, R.60
(30+22+8)1. 6.00 Specifities of postharvest technology of fruit crops (152073)
Jemrić, T.60
(36+16+8)1. 6.00 Strategic Management in Agribusiness (152075)
Njavro, M.R3 60
(30+10+20)1. 3.00 Financial management in agribusiness (152076)
Grgić, Z.R2 30
(20+6+4)1. 6.00 Project Management and Projects at Agribusiness (152077)
Grgić, Z.R2 60
(30+20+10)1. 6.00 Energetic Utilization of Biomass and Biofuel in Agriculture (152082)
Voća, N.60
(44+12+4)1. 6.00 Risk Management in Agriculture (152083)
Njavro, M.R3 60
(20+15+25)1. 6.00 Global ecology (152085)
Zgorelec, Ž.R3 60
(26+14+20)1. 6.00 Ichthyology (152086)
Treer, T.60
(28+20+12)1. 3.00 Investments and Investment Projects in Agribusiness (152087)
Grgić, Z.R2 30
(15+9+6)1. 6.00 Limnology and Oceanology (152089)
Piria, M.60
(28+20+12)1. 3.00 Regulation of Water (152093)
Šimunić, I.30
(20+8+2)1. 3.00 Regional Marketing (152094)
Cerjak, M.30
(22+0+8)1. 3.00 Precision sheep and goats nutrition (152095)
Kiš, G.30
(20+6+4)1. 3.00 Beef nutrition (152101)
Kiš, G.30
(22+6+2)1. 12.00 Architectural design-Studio (152102)
Stergaršek, S.R2 120
(30+82+8)1. 6.00 Geomorphology (159806)
Krklec, K.60
(35+20+5)1. 3.00 Natural enemies and principles of biological control (159808)
Bažok, R.30
(16+4+10)1. 3.00 Table grapes production (159811)
Kozina, B.30
(14+14+2)1. 3.00 Wine technology (159812)
Jeromel, A.30
(20+10+0)1. 6.00 World wines and viticulture (159813)
Preiner, D.60
(36+12+12)1. 3.00 Sensory properties and evaluation of wine (176010)
Jeromel, A.30
(10+20+0)1. 6.00 Wildlife ecology and conservation (176012)
Šprem, N.R1 60
(28+20+12)1. 6.00 General animal nutrition (176009)
Pintar, J.60
(50+6+4)1. 2. semestar, 1. godina ECTS Izborni predmet @ Sati
nastaveSem. 3.00 GIS and Natural Resources (152063)
Kušan, V.R1 30
(12+18+0)2. 6.00 Grassland Management (152065)
Bošnjak, K.60
(37+15+8)2. 3.00 Yield formation in arable crops (152078)
Svečnjak, Z.R1 30
(18+2+10)2. 3.00 Design of Experiments (152084)
Gunjača, J.30
(15+11+4)2. 6.00 Molecular Diversity and Evolution (152091)
Šatović, Z.60
(40+12+8)2. 6.00 Molecular methods in microbial agroecology (152098)
Mrkonjić Fuka, M.60
(30+28+2)2. 6.00 Horse and companion animals nutrition (152099)
Kiš, G.60
(40+10+10)2. 3.00 Biogeochemistry of metals in soil (152100)
Romić, M.30
(18+8+4)2. 6.00 Trends in contemporary landscape architecture (152103)
Rechner Dika, I.R2 60
(30+20+10)2. 6.00 Theory of landscape design (152105)
Rechner Dika, I.R2 60
(35+19+6)2. 6.00 Cheesemaking (159805)
Kalit, S.60
(36+16+8)2. 6.00 Plant Biotechology (159810)
Kereša, S.60
(46+8+6)2.
-
Environment, agriculture and resource management (120.00 ECTS)
-
Undergraduate studies
-
BS Courses taught in English
1. semestar, 1. godina ECTS Izborni predmet @ Sati
nastaveSem. 3.00 Basics of Agricultural Zoology (152067)
Tomljanović, T.R1 30
(18+8+4)1. 3.00 Grassland Management Systems (152069)
Vranić, M.R1 30
(12+12+6)1. 6.00 Agricultural chemistry (152070)
Vinceković, M.R1 60
(40+15+5)1. 6.00 Modern postharvest technology of fruit crops (152071)
Jemrić, T.R1 60
(36+20+4)1. 6.00 Pomology 1 (152072)
Jemrić, T.60
(32+20+8)1. 6.00 Business Statistics I (152079)
Kolarec, B.R1 60
(44+12+4)1. 6.00 Post harvest technology (152081)
Krička, T.60
(42+12+6)1. 6.00 Evolution of landscape design (152104)
Rechner Dika, I.R1 60
(35+19+6)1. 6.00 Non-invasive methods of agricultural products processing (159809)
Voća, S.60
(44+0+16)1. 6.00 General entomology (176011)
Juran, I.R3 60
(35+21+4)1. 2. semestar, 1. godina ECTS Izborni predmet @ Sati
nastaveSem. 6.00 Remote Sensing in Landscape Architecture (152059)
Gajski, D.60
(28+32+0)2. 3.00 Ethics of Animal Use (152061)
Luković, Z.30
(22+0+8)2. 3.00 Zoocides (152074)
Bažok, R.30
(16+8+6)2. 3.00 Forage Conservation (152080)
Vranić, M.30
(19+6+5)2. 6.00 Cattle using and breeding (152096)
Kelava Ugarković, N.60
(34+22+4)2. 6.00 Horse using and breeding (152097)
Ramljak, J.60
(32+24+4)2. 6.00 Milk processing on family farm (159807)
Kalit, S.60
(34+18+8)2. 6.00 Pig breeding (176013)
Luković, Z.R2 60
(32+24+4)2.
-
BS Courses taught in English